1249 Lakeshore Drive 328, Muskegon, MI 49441 (MLS# 26055791)


$230,000
1249 Lakeshore Drive 328
Muskegon, MI 49441
MLS# 26055791
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1432 sqft


Lakeshore House Condos
  1 / 32  
Lakeshore House Condos Welcome to unit 328. Foyer Gourmet kitchen with high end appliances. Gourmet kitchen with lots of storage and counter space 013_file_1909 014_file_1498 Dining area looking into living area. 010_file_4179 Living area looking into dining area. Windows with stunning views. Living and dining areas. Cozy Collectibles Living Room Primary bedroom. 018_file_4852 Full bath completely updated. Bedroom 2 serving as an office. Beautiful built in cabinets. 023_file_6024 022_file_3224 2nd half bath. Plenty of additional storage. Secure building lobby/entry. Shared laundry facilities on each floor. Large storage unit. Assigned garage units. 002_file_9233 003_file_8867 004_file_7816 028_file_9435 Proximity to Muskegon Lake. 030_file_5914 1249_lakeshore_drive_328_without_sq_ft_8 1249_lakeshore_drive_328_with_sq_ft_482

Property Description
Welcome to 1249 Lakeshore Drive #328! Experience stunning views of Muskegon Lake from nearly every room of this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence! This spacious 3rd floor home offers an inviting open feel with soaring ceilings, elegant crown molding, and solid-surface flooring throughout. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring high-end appliances, including a sleek induction range, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy an exceptional location just minutes from the sandy shores of Lake Michigan and vibrant Downtown Muskegon, where you'll find fantastic dining, entertainment, shopping, and the popular Muskegon Farmers Market. Beautiful updates, breathtaking lake views, and an unbeatable location—this is lakeside living at its finest!

Details
Location & Property Info
Unit #: 328
Cross Streets: Washington Ave W. Grand Ave
Property Sub-Type: Condominium
Municipality: Muskegon City
Office/Contract Info
Auction or For Sale: For Sale
List Price/SqFt: 160.61
General Property Info
New Construction: No
Garage Y/N: Yes
Garage Spaces: 1
Waterfront: No
Income Property: No
Basement: No
Condo Proj Name: The Lakeshore House
Total Rooms AG: 7
Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 1432
SqFt Above Grade: 1432
Below Grade Finished SqFt: 0
Below Grade Unfinished SqFt: 0
Building Total SqFt: 1432
Total Beds Above Grade: 2
Main Level Primary: Yes
Stories: 1
School District: Muskegon
Entry Type: Common
Pets Y/N: Yes
Association Contact: Jerry Hagans
Association YN: Yes
Year Built: 1962
Total Bedrooms: 2
Full Baths: 1
Half Baths: 1
Total Baths: 2
Tax Info
Taxable Value: 59327
SEV: 113700
For Tax Year: 2025
Seller's Annual Property Tax: 2524.45
Tax Year: 2025
Homestead %: 100
Spec Assessment & Type: None known
Tax ID #: 24-510-000-0030-00
Remarks & Misc
Public Remarks: Welcome to 1249 Lakeshore Drive #328! Experience stunning views of Muskegon Lake from nearly every room of this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence! This spacious 3rd floor home offers an inviting open feel with soaring ceilings, elegant crown molding, and solid-surface flooring throughout. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, featuring high-end appliances, including a sleek induction range, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy an exceptional location just minutes from the sandy shores of Lake Michigan and vibrant Downtown Muskegon, where you'll find fantastic dining, entertainment, shopping, and the popular Muskegon Farmers Market. Beautiful updates, breathtaking lake views, and an unbeatable location—this is lakeside living at its finest!
Legal: CITY OF MUSKEGON LAKESHORE HOUSE CONDOMINIUM MUSKEGON COUNTY CONDOMINIUM SUBDIV PLAN 3 UNIT 30 2ND AMENDMENT TO MASTER DEED RECORDED L4179 P364
Street Type
Paved: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Water
Public: 1
Terms Available
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
Mineral Rights
No: 1
Association Info.
Approx. Assoc Fee: 464
Assoc. Fee Payable: Monthly
Association Phone: 2317508153
Laundry Features
Common Area: 1
Assoc. Amenities
Laundry: 1
Exterior Material
Brick: 1
Assoc. Fee Incl.
Cable/Satellite: 1
Heat: 1
Lawn/Yard Care: 1
Maintenance Structure: 1
Sewer: 1
Snow Removal: 1
Trash: 1
Water: 1
Parking Features
Detached: 1
Garage Faces Rear: 1
Heat Source
Natural Gas: 1
Sale Conditions
None: 1
Heat Type
Forced Air: 1
Access Feat
Accessibility Features: No
Upper Rooms
Total Baths Above Grade: 2
Main Rooms
Main Bedrooms: 2
Main Full Baths: 1
Main Half Baths: 1
Main Level SQFT: 1432
Lower Rooms
Lower Finished SQFT: 0
Total Lower SQFT: 0
Driveway
Shared Paved: 1
Substructure
Other: 1
Additional Items
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Range: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Flooring
Ceramic Tile: 1
Laminate: 1
Architectural Style
Other: 1
Possession
Negotiable: 1
Location Property Info
County: Muskegon
Street #: 1249
Street Name: Lakeshore
Suffix: Drive
State: MI
Zip Code: 49441
Zip (4): 1648
OfficeContract Info
Status: Active
List Price: $230,000
Current Price: $230,000
Listing Date: 2026-10-20
Property Features
Laundry Features: Common Area
Exterior Material: Brick
Substructure: Other
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water: Public
Additional Items: Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances: Dishwasher; Range; Refrigerator
Heat Source: Natural Gas
Heat Type: Forced Air
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Laminate
Parking Features: Detached; Garage Faces Rear
Architectural Style: Other
Driveway: Shared Paved
Street Type: Paved
Mineral Rights: No
Terms Available: Cash; Conventional
Possession: Negotiable
Sale Conditions: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Kitchen16.119.40
Dining Area10.3016.40
Living Room19.5016.40
Primary Bedroom15.1116.10
Bathroom 15.2010.80
Bedroom 215.1112.70
Bathroom 25.005.60

IDX
Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt Muskegon
Listing Agent: Cindy Maurer
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 23 - 2026

The data relating to real estate on this web site comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the MLS of MICHRIC , and site contains live data. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.