2451 Northville Drive NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49525 (MLS# 26055676)


$384,900
2451 Northville Drive NE
Grand Rapids, MI 49525
MLS# 26055676
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1248 sqft


IMG_1
  1 / 43  
IMG_1 IMG_2 IMG_9 IMG_4.5 IMG_4 IMG_5 IMG_6 IMG_7 IMG_9 IMG_10 IMG_11 IMG_12 IMG_13 IMG_14 IMG_15 IMG_16 IMG_17 IMG_18 IMG_19 IMG_20 IMG_21 IMG_22 IMG_23 IMG_24 IMG_25 IMG_26 IMG_27 IMG_28 IMG_29 IMG_30 IMG_31 IMG_32 IMG_33 IMG_34 IMG_35 IMG_36 IMG_37 IMG_38 IMG_39 IMG_40 IMG_41 IMG_42 IMG_43
Open House (10/24/2026 - 9:30 am - 11:30 am)

Property Description
Welcome to 2451 Northville Drive NE! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch sits on a spacious corner lot in the desirable Northview School District. The functional main-floor layout features convenient main-floor laundry, while the finished basement provides additional living space and a non-conforming bedroom ideal for a home office, guest room, or flex space. Several big-ticket updates have already been taken care of, including a newer roof, A/C, and water heater, offering added peace of mind. Outside, you'll find a fully fenced backyard with plenty of room to relax, entertain, or let pets play, along with a 2-stall attached garage for additional storage and convenience. With flexible living space, valuable updates, and a great location, this Northview ranch is ready for its next owner!

Details
Documents
Location & Property Info
Cross Streets: Plainfield & 5 Mile
Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
Municipality: Plainfield Twp
Office/Contract Info
Auction or For Sale: For Sale
List Price/SqFt: 308.41
General Property Info
New Construction: No
Lot Dimensions: 88 x 134 x 81 x 135
Road Frontage: 75
Garage Y/N: Yes
Garage Spaces: 2
Fireplace: Yes
Total Fireplaces: 2
Waterfront: No
Income Property: No
Basement: Yes
Total Rooms AG: 7
Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 2120
SqFt Above Grade: 1248
Below Grade Finished SqFt: 872
Below Grade Unfinished SqFt: 280
Building Total SqFt: 2400
Total Beds Above Grade: 3
Main Level Primary: Yes
Stories: 1
School District: Northview
Association YN: No
Lot Measurement: Acres
Lot Acres: 0.23
Lot Square Footage: 11456
Year Built: 1957
Total Bedrooms: 3
Full Baths: 2
Total Baths: 2
Tax Info
Taxable Value: 111339
SEV: 133600
For Tax Year: 2025
Seller's Annual Property Tax: 3640.61
Tax Year: 2025
Homestead %: 100
Spec Assessment & Type: 0
Zoning: 100
Tax ID #: 41-10-34-153-034
Remarks & Misc
Public Remarks: Welcome to 2451 Northville Drive NE! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch sits on a spacious corner lot in the desirable Northview School District. The functional main-floor layout features convenient main-floor laundry, while the finished basement provides additional living space and a non-conforming bedroom ideal for a home office, guest room, or flex space. Several big-ticket updates have already been taken care of, including a newer roof, A/C, and water heater, offering added peace of mind. Outside, you'll find a fully fenced backyard with plenty of room to relax, entertain, or let pets play, along with a 2-stall attached garage for additional storage and convenience. With flexible living space, valuable updates, and a great location, this Northview ranch is ready for its next owner!
Legal: 411034153034 LOT 54 * NORTHVILLE ALSO N 10 FT OF W 135 FT OF LOT 145 * NORTHVILLE NO.4 SPLIT/COMBINED ON 02/07/2020 FROM 41-10-34-153-001, 41-10-34-153-013;
Other Structures
Shed(s): 1
Street Type
Paved: 1
Public: 1
Utilities Attached
Cable Connected: 1
Natural Gas Connected: 1
Sewer
Public Sewer: 1
Water
Public: 1
Terms Available
Cash: 1
Conventional: 1
FHA: 1
MSHDA: 1
VA Loan: 1
Mineral Rights
No: 1
Laundry Features
In Basement: 1
Exterior Material
Brick: 1
Wood Siding: 1
Roofing
Composition: 1
Parking Features
Attached: 1
Garage Door Opener: 1
Heat Source
Natural Gas: 1
Sale Conditions
None: 1
Heat Type
Forced Air: 1
Air Conditioning
Attic Fan: 1
Central Air: 1
Access Feat
Accessibility Features: No
Upper Rooms
Total Baths Above Grade: 1
Main Rooms
Main Bedrooms: 3
Main Full Baths: 1
Main Level SQFT: 1248
Lower Rooms
Lower Finished SQFT: 450
Total Lower SQFT: 1200
Basement Rooms
Basement Full Baths: 1
Basement Finished SQFT: 0
Total Basement SQFT: 1200
Driveway
Paved: 1
Substructure
Daylight: 1
Walk-Out Access: 1
Fireplace
Living Room: 1
Recreation Room: 1
Additional Items
Ceiling Fan(s): 1
Appliances
Dishwasher: 1
Disposal: 1
Dryer: 1
Microwave: 1
Oven: 1
Range: 1
Refrigerator: 1
Washer: 1
Water Heater
Natural Gas: 1
Fencing
Fenced Back: 1
Patio and Porch Features
Patio: 1
Deck: 1
Landscape
Underground Sprinkler: 1
Architectural Style
Ranch: 1
Location Property Info
County: Kent
Street #: 2451
Street Name: Northville
Suffix: Drive
Post Direction: NE
State: MI
Zip Code: 49525
Zip (4): 1864
OfficeContract Info
Status: Active
List Price: $384,900
Current Price: $384,900
Listing Date: 2026-10-20
Property Features
Laundry Features: In Basement
Exterior Material: Brick; Wood Siding
Roofing: Composition
Substructure: Daylight; Walk-Out Access
Sewer: Public Sewer
Water: Public
Utilities Attached: Cable Connected; Natural Gas Connected
Fireplace: Living Room; Recreation Room
Additional Items: Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances: Dishwasher; Disposal; Dryer; Microwave; Oven; Range; Refrigerator; Washer
Heat Source: Natural Gas
Heat Type: Forced Air
Air Conditioning: Attic Fan; Central Air
Water Heater: Natural Gas
Fencing: Fenced Back
Patio and Porch Features: Deck; Patio
Landscape: Underground Sprinkler
Other Structures: Shed(s)
Parking Features: Attached; Garage Door Opener
Architectural Style: Ranch
Driveway: Paved
Street Type: Paved; Public
Mineral Rights: No
Terms Available: Cash; Conventional; FHA; MSHDA; VA Loan
Sale Conditions: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Level
Dining Room9.0013.00
Kitchen10.0010.00
Living Room13.0023.00
Primary Bedroom11.0014.00
Bathroom 15.0010.00
Bedroom 211.0012.00
Bedroom 311.0011.00
Bonus Room13.0010.00Basement
Recreation13.0032.00
Bathroom 210.008.00

IDX
Listing Office: Smallegan Real Estate
Listing Agent: Jacob Hills
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: October - 20 - 2026

The data relating to real estate on this web site comes in part from the Internet Data Exchange program of the MLS of MICHRIC , and site contains live data. IDX information is provided exclusively for consumers' personal, non-commercial use and may not be used for any purpose other than to identify prospective properties consumers may be interested in purchasing.